Datenschutz Statement

 

Gesetzliche Regelungen betreffend Datenschutz, Geschäftsgeheimnis, Buchführung, Aufbewahrung, Cyber Crime, Bankgeheimnis und Information Security Policy Statement der Swiss Security Solutions sowie Erwartungshaltung unserer Kunden bezüglich dem Schutz von Informationen und Wahrung der Diskretion verlangen Schutzmassnahmen.

 

Die Swiss Security Solutions LLC ist sich ihrer Verantwortung im Umgang mit persönlichen Daten der Kundinnen und Kunden bewusst. Wer der Swiss Security Solutions persönliche Informationen zur Verfügung stellt, hat die Gewissheit, dass sich alle Mitarbeitenden an die gesetzlichen Datenschutzbestimmungen halten. Alle Mitarbeitenden verpflichten sich zur Einhaltung des Datenschutzes und der Schweigepflicht und unterstützen die ständige Optimierung der entsprechenden Prozessabläufe im Bereich Daten- und Informationssicherheit. Der Datenschutz ist Teil unseres zertifizierten Managementsystems.

Wir sind diskret und verantwortungsbewusst. Wir gehen mit Kundendaten so um, wie wir es als kritische Kundinnen und Kunden selber erwarten würden. Beim Festhalten von Ereignissen, Vorfällen, Bewertungen und Sicherheits- und Ermittlungsmassnahmen beschränken wir uns auf das Wesentliche und bemühen uns um eine objektive Darstellung. Wir sind uns immer bewusst, dass die Kundin, der Kunde das Recht hat, Einsicht in alle Unterlagen zu nehmen. Informationen über unsere Kundinnen und Kunden, die wir in Zusammenhang mit der beruflichen Tätigkeit erfahren, sind geheim. Wir sorgen dafür, dass die verwendeten elektronischen und physischen Unterlagen von Kundinnen und Kunden gut geschützt aufbewahrt und sicher entsorgt werden.

 

Die Mobilegeräte der Swiss Security Solutions GmbH (Business Mobile Devices) sind mit dem Samsung Knox Security lösung geschützt. 

 

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. It is Swiss Security Solutions Group's policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you across this website, and other sites we own and operate.

We receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way. In addition, we collect the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; login; e-mail address; password; computer and connection information and purchase history. We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, password, communications); payment details (including credit card information), comments, feedback, product reviews, recommendations, and personal profile.

When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated above only.

We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:

  1. To provide and operate the Services;

  2. To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

  3. To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;

  4. To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services; 

  5. To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

 

Our company is hosted on the secure platform. This secure platform provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through data storage, databases and the general applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall.  

 

All direct payment gateways offered by our company and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

 

We may contact you to notify you regarding your account, to troubleshoot problems with your account, to resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed, to poll your opinions through surveys or questionnaires, to send updates about our company, or as otherwise necessary to contact you to enforce our User Agreement, applicable international or national laws, and any agreement we may have with you. For these purposes we may contact you via email, telephone, text messages, and postal mail.

 

If you don’t want us to process your data anymore, please contact us via Website Online Form or send us mail on the published mail address.

 

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. 

 

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to contact us or send us mail.

Privacy & Data Protection Statement: 

We are Swiss FADP, EU GDPR, UK Data Protection Act, and USA federal privacy and data protection regulations compliant security & investigations company. 

Datenschutzverantwortliche                                                               

Swiss Security Solutions LLC                                                             

Schaffhauserstrasse 550. Postfach                                                         

CH-8050 Zürich, Switzerland

E-Mail: info@swiss-security-solutions.com

Telephone: +41 44 586 60 33

CHE - 257.992.240 MWST

EHRA-ID: 1333825

Datenschutz.JPG